Edgar M. Land

MW Grand Master of

Free & Accepted Masons of

The State of Georgia

District 9 DDGM


       
9-A David H. West (246) Waleska 57
658 McEntyre Loop SE Canton 77
Calhoun, GA 30701 Hickory Flat 205
(H) 706-624-1775 Woodstock 246
westbrothersgrading@msn.com Ball Ground 261
Blaine 534
Ducktown 572
Sharptop 680
GA Mountain D/L 758
       
9-B Lewis Grigsby (114) Allegheny 114
PO Box 2673 Unicoy 259
Blairsville, GA 30514 Dooley 367
(C) 706-897-7364 Stephens 414
lougrigsby01@gmail.com Young Cane 597
       
9-C Kevin Lomax (141) Cornelia 92
P.O. Box993 Mt. Airy 141
Baldwin, GA 30511 Phi Delta 148
(H) 706-776-7194 Rabun Gap 265
(C) 706-499-3494 Toccoa 309
kblomax2003@yahoo.com Clarksville 325
Hollingsworth 355
Yonah 382
       
9-D Russell Gee (219) Murrayville 30
4270 Green Valley Drive Blue Mountain 38
Gainesville, GA 30506 Flowery Branch 212
(C) 770-530-8218 Gainesville 219
russgee@bellsouth.net Etowah 222
Lula 352
Clermont 512
Stone 715
Hall County D/L 763
       
9-E Dan Dacus (292) Norcross 228
PO Box 433 Buford 292
Flowery Branch, GA 30542 Sweetwater 421
(C) 404-314-8281 Dacula 433
dacus222@aol.com Duluth 480
       
9-F Randy Gates (99) Snellville 99
2852 Brandon Lake Drive Lawrenceville 131
Snellville, GA 30039 Grayson 549
(C) 770-652-8601 Mountain Park 729
rgates@ardc.com Gwinnett D/L 744
       
9-G Mark A. Bradley (36) Chmn Unity 36
219 Jacob Drive Davidson 103
Hoschton, GA 30548 Rockwell 191
(H) 706-654-5693 Auburn 230
(C) 706-983-9216 Carter Hill 268
marktireman@windstream.net Hudson 294
Winder 333
Statham 634
Johnnie’s Hill 748
       
9-H Jason M. McDonald (316) Lafayette 44
9320 Hillgrove Way Chestatee 102
Cumming, GA 30028 Redwine 174
(H) 678-346-0299 Marble Hill 207
mcjourno@gmail.com Pickens Star 220
Mt. Zion 316
E.W. Hightower 679
Matt 694
       
9-A/L John D. Morrow, (81) Blue Ridge 67
26 Crestview Dr., N. Unit 5368 Oak Bowery 81
Ellijay, GA 30540 Ocoee 201
(C) 706-273-6537 McCay 423
john.morrow81@yahoo.com Mineral Bluff 483
Sweet Gum 542